Googlegroups.Com - Info googlegroups.com

googlegroups.com receives about 158,500 unique visitors and 290,055 (1.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,295.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $785,698.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank googlegroups.com is ranked number 4,105 in the world and 0.0317% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.192.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - googlegroups.com

Google Groups allows you to create and participate in online forums and email-based groups with a rich experience for community conversations.
How did googlegroups.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is googlegroups.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
158,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,755,000
Daily Pageviews:
290,055 (1.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,105 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0317% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.7%24.4%3023
India 11.0%13.6%2478
Japan 6.2%5.7%4551
Korea, Republic of 2.9%2.0%3325
Germany 2.8%4.9%5342
Italy 2.6%3.2%3715
Brazil 2.6%2.5%3315
United Kingdom 2.5%2.1%6143
France 2.4%2.0%5725
Spain 2.2%2.1%4590
Thailand 2.2%1.8%1512
Indonesia 2.1%1.7%3080
Mexico 2.0%1.8%2592
Angola 1.9%1.5%370
Russian Federation 1.8%1.5%10531
Taiwan 1.7%1.5%2386
China 1.4%0.8%30727
Canada 1.3%1.7%4276
Egypt 1.0%0.9%3682
Colombia 0.9%0.9%1806
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%4874
Australia 0.9%0.9%4614
Peru 0.9%1.5%1513
Iran 0.8%0.8%11082
Viet Nam 0.8%0.7%2527
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%4067
Venezuela 0.7%0.8%2699
Argentina 0.7%0.8%3482
Singapore 0.6%0.5%3116
Turkey 0.6%0.7%9539
Israel 0.6%0.5%2396
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%3864
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%5632

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
645982ec-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
1.51%1.27%1.5
c60e6fb7-a-7ac33ab5-s-sites.googlegroups.com
1.28%0.82%1.1
a890b242-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
1.04%0.64%1.1
183ff8b4-a-c799a31f-s-sites.googlegroups.com
1.03%3.06%5.3
15104268797498972201.googlegroups.com
0.89%0.60%1.2
18103791804392046531.googlegroups.com
0.60%0.49%1.4
a7681c6d-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.48%0.34%1.3
14f29f03-a-385b92d4-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.46%0.49%1.9
17897260011935924126.googlegroups.com
0.45%0.29%1.1
08875344305734164866.googlegroups.com
0.41%0.27%1.1
79f0f2ba-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.41%0.23%1.0
02213839796342092351.googlegroups.com
0.38%0.30%1.4
aabbc3df-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.34%0.20%1.0
0d9321c1-a-db1c6dfe-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.34%0.21%1.1
2f72e273-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.23%0.16%1.2
94d19c42-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.22%0.12%1.0
78462f86-a-abe4fd04-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.21%0.16%1.4
googlegroups.com
0.20%0.20%1.7
17809322085215167474.googlegroups.com
0.19%0.15%1.4
78462f86-a-e8c5a482-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.19%0.17%1.6
15912588087780311477.googlegroups.com
0.19%0.37%3.5
06232478015106832367.googlegroups.com
0.18%0.12%1.3
4310b1a9-a-3ebe0467-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.17%0.13%1.4
17ff5a70-a-867b4de8-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.17%0.12%1.2
42688c26-a-8fae51a5-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.17%0.14%1.5
bfd1c714-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.16%0.09%1.0
13327547154776085530.googlegroups.com
0.16%0.28%3.1
00056296834291478357.googlegroups.com
0.15%0.11%1.4
0571a2b1-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.15%0.08%1.0
38b795e6-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.15%0.08%1.0
05642170577473949014.googlegroups.com
0.15%0.10%1.2
53306d0e-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.14%0.08%1.0
2b99bbc5-a-e58dc4ba-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.14%0.20%2.5
5f71791f-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.14%0.14%1.7
4517494a-a-31e5d5f8-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.14%0.16%2.0
f301f818-a-2b933b8d-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.13%0.12%1.6
07511344797749142962.googlegroups.com
0.13%0.07%1.0
e***937b2-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.12%0.22%3.1
87557555-a-e3ef4290-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.12%0.09%1.3
149733994188***302879.googlegroups.com
0.12%0.08%1.2
abc04c4c-a-f8b4ca95-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.12%0.07%1.1
a7f48937-a-9bfb658b-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.12%0.07%1.0
09517033375839581908.googlegroups.com
0.11%0.06%1.0
3c0e5ebf-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.11%0.08%1.3
03701287223630721239.googlegroups.com
0.11%0.08%1.4
331028c8-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.11%0.06%1.0
fd06caed-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.11%0.10%1.6
38fe6dd9-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.11%0.08%1.3
6527f0c6-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.10%0.06%1.1
11178441518953822201.googlegroups.com
0.10%0.09%1.6
a006b338-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.10%0.43%8
550f0034-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.10%0.07%1.3
0ebaeb71-a-84cef9ff-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.10%0.20%3.7
146***9315760***597410.googlegroups.com
0.10%0.07%1.2
52bdda66-a-3eda4cd6-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.10%0.06%1.0
99b57a22-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.09%0.05%1.0
d1905050-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
00c549c5-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
90738a3b-a-295243c0-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.09%0.09%1.8
5fa639***-a-9d124fff-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.09%0.18%3.7
a77db9aa-a-7b23c8ea-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.06%1.2
fce6038f-a-8e9718e0-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.14%3
cb4fcf87-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.07%1.7
2dd79e4b-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.14%3
089404885256***252953.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.08%1.8
7f7dd32c-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.13%2.9
f48a8583-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.15%3.3
40943757-a-cc3c64f6-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.09%2.0
1009907554***76792545.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.06%1.4
ef0a8147-a-15390b26-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.40%8
9d53fc2f-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.06%1.2
03670711594534536407.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.06%1.4
05721236512061751704.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.07%1.5
1234ad76-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.05%1.2
f790c271-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.07%1.6
63ae09fd-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.09%1.9
c21511f8-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.08%1.8
15535061066036079037.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.10%2.4
c06c05d9-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.05%1.1
00305113060404925240.googlegroups.com
0.08%0.05%1.2
75d73af9-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.07%1.8
2b92198a-a-b794dede-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.20%5.3
0d4724cb-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.06%1.5
7bb327c0-a-2433d3fb-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.21%6
b83f9a39-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%1.15%31
fddbf805-a-89bc3331-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.05%1.3
d3989c54-a-bd591421-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.10%2.4
b75f3588-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.16%4.1
ab8476d9-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.13%3.3
12166366144560273277.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.08%2.0
c6f57235-a-990516b3-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.07%1.9
7372ba8e-a-8e9718e0-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.07%0.08%2.3
20dc8864-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.06%1.7
a2528ba5-a-474cf999-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.05%1.6
6b1e7c1e-a-af1e8c83-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.12%3
95456793-a-06282fac-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.06%1.7
cc761f57-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.06%1.9
644a54a5-a-5a507f49-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.11%4
39d0688d-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.09%3
11689729014984609790.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.09%2.7
ad8177fd-a-c67d8f6f-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.06%2.0
18371002290237701576.googlegroups.com
0.06%0.11%3
5513d9f3-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.60%21
d3ab***24-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.05%1.9
c528a1c3-a-82a64781-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.05%2.0
04744818493190688812.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.58%21
df7ac39a-a-8823eed8-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.16%6
90cb9748-a-76b6a3c6-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.07%2.3
78462f86-a-***3db75f-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.11%4.3
1477e8e2-a-1be7ad92-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.07%2.2
04***4***9163955587877.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.07%2.4
08629029742706454371.googlegroups.com
0.05%0.06%2.5
13875834619902212070.googlegroups.com
0.04%0.12%6
bbf1cac6-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.04%0.09%4
7c***7e89-a-3fb76cb0-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.03%0.05%2.8
8f0321a3-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.03%0.08%4
ad77308d-a-f56cbe42-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.03%0.06%4
5fb21b4f-a-443d814b-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.03%0.06%2.9
87e16e7c-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.03%0.08%4
93b507f6-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.02%0.10%9
bf2f5644-a-7011f636-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.02%0.08%8
a74b3dad-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.02%0.05%4
71d772e1-a-62cb3a1a-s-sites.googlegroups.com
0.02%0.06%5
OTHER
0%77.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush googlegroups.com
Domain:
  googlegroups.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,526
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is googlegroups.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much googlegroups.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,295.00
Monthly Revenue:
$38,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$472,675.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 70,773$811.77
Germany 14,213$68.65
India 39,447$63.12
Japan 16,533$52.91
United Kingdom 6,091$37.95
Canada 4,931$34.57
Italy 9,282$32.39
France 5,801$27.27
Australia 2,610$19.66
Korea, Republic of 5,801$13.46
Thailand 5,221$13.05
Brazil 7,251$12.83
Angola 4,351$11.62
Netherlands 1,740$8.86
Russian Federation 4,351$8.83
Israel 1,450$8.47
Taiwan 4,351$8.27
China 2,320$7.17
Spain 6,091$6.76
Indonesia 4,931$6.07
Mexico 5,221$5.06
Hong Kong 1,450$5.00
Peru 4,351$4.66
Singapore 1,450$4.34
Saudi Arabia 2,030$4.10
Colombia 2,610$3.47
Argentina 2,320$2.76
Iran 2,320$2.69
Turkey 2,030$2.21
Pakistan 2,030$2.15
Egypt 2,610$2.11
Venezuela 2,320$1.55
Viet Nam 2,030$1.48

How much money do googlegroups.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$231.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,934.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$84,371.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,138
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,324,130
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,110,249
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,739$146.12
Germany 4,122$19.91
India 11,045$17.67
Canada 1,233$8.64
United Kingdom 975$6.07
Italy 1,578$5.51
Australia 522$3.93
Indonesia 2,860$3.52
France 638$3.00
Israel 276$1.61
Japan 496$1.59
Netherlands 296$1.51
Taiwan 696$1.32
Spain 1,157$1.28
Singapore 421$1.26
China 302$0.93
Saudi Arabia 426$0.86
Thailand 313$0.78
Brazil 435$0.77
Pakistan 650$0.69
Korea, Republic of 232$0.54
Russian Federation 261$0.53
Hong Kong 145$0.50
Peru 435$0.47
Mexico 470$0.46
Iran 371$0.43
Argentina 325$0.39
Colombia 209$0.28
Angola 87$0.23
Turkey 142$0.15
Egypt 131$0.11
Viet Nam 81$0.06
Venezuela 70$0.05

How much is googlegroups.com worth?

Website Value:
$785,698.35

Where is googlegroups.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.192.132
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.192.132

How fast does googlegroups.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1312 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  52

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

googlegroups.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

googlegroups.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to googlegroups.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 282
NS ns2.google.com 3582
NS ns3.google.com 3582
NS ns4.google.com 3582
NS ns1.google.com 3582
MX alt2.gmr-smtp-in.l.google.com 1781
MX alt1.gmr-smtp-in.l.google.com 1781
MX gmr-smtp-in.l.google.com 1781

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-02-27
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300




Registrant:
DNS Admin
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View CA 94043
US
email +1.6502530000 Fax: +1.6506188571

Domain Name: googlegroups.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
DNS Admin
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View CA 94043
US
email +1.6502530000 Fax: +1.6506188571
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
DNS Admin
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View CA 94043
US
email +1.6502530000 Fax: +1.6506188571

Created on..............: 2001-02-27.
Expires on..............: 2011-02-27.
Record last updated on..: 2010-01-26.

Domain servers in listed order:

ns4.google.com
ns2.google.com
ns1.google.com
ns3.google.com




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOOGLEGROUPS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jan-2010
Creation Date: 27-feb-2001
Expiration Date: 27-feb-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 17 Mar 2010 16:51:37 UTC <<<

Last update was 467 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
googlegroups.com widget